SAG-AFTRA, AEA

official website

Mark Taper Forum/Mois├ęs Kaufman


Antaeus/ Michael Murray


Mark Taper Forum/ John Tillinger


Syracuse Stage/ Tim Bond


Laguna Playhouse/ Martin Bergman


Barnstormers Theatre/ Clayton Phillips


Mark Taper Forum/ Bill Alexander


Old Globe/ Kim Rubenstein


Old Globe/ Rick Seer


Old Globe/ Paul Mullins


Old Globe/ Matt August


Old Globe/ Pam MacKinnon


Old Globe/ Darko Tresnjak


Mark Taper Forum/ Warner Shook


East Lynn Theatre/ Gayle Stahlhuth







LA Theatre Works/ Paul Lazerus


Siglo de Oro Festival/ Anne McNaughton


Antaeus/ Sabin Epstein

Pearl Theater Company/ JR Sullivan


Brave New World Rep/ John Morgan


the Pit/ Tamara Fisch


Theatre Lab/ Sharon Fogerty


Hip to Hip/ Jason Marr


Hip to Hip/ Jason Marr


(re)Directions/ Tom Berger



Doricourt


Dr. Caius


Goose


Brandon


Mercutio


Demetrius


Dauphine



Kapo/Lieutenant (u/s)


Prince Hal


Nick/ Match (u/s)


Jim O'Connor


Mitch Putnam


Leo Clark


Kit Marlow


Gil Harbison


Benvolio/ Romeo (u/s)


Bardolf/ Fenton (u/s)


Thurio


Benjamin (u/s)


Player Queen, Francisco


Billy (u/s)


Peter Standish



Beard, Brixy, Pockets


Octavio, Fabio


Yakov, Ensemble

See more at Michael's IMDB page here: imdb.com

Height: 6'2


Special Skills


Dialects: British(Standard/Cockney), New York, Irish, Southern, Italian, French


Stage Combat: Fight choreographer 


Volleyball, Baseball, Billiards, Yoga, Bodybording, Snowbording, Bicycle Riding

Training 


MFA Old Globe/USD Professional Actor Training Program:

Rick Seer, Sabin Epstien, Jan Gist, Johnathan McMurtry, Patrick Page, 


BA Cal State Fullerton:

Svetlana Efremova, Dan Kern, Donn Finn, Jim Volz


Lesly Kahn's Comedy Intensive


London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts:

Shakespeare Program


USC BFA Acting Program: 1  Year


Scene Study: Dakin Matthews, Alfred Molina, Nike Doukas, Jeanie Hackett, 

Rich Cole, Peter Henry Schroder


Improv: Upright Citizens Brigade/ The Groundlings


Epic Theatre Ensemble/ Ron Russell


Epic Theatre Ensemble/ Ron Russell






Rivers/Richmond


Roderigo





Theatre

Off Broadway

 

Richard III: Born With Teeth


Othello


New York


The Belle's Stratagem*


Merry Wives of Windsor (Terrace)


Jesters Dead


Speaking To the Dead**


Romeo and Juliet


A Midsummer Night's Dream


Epicene or the Silent Woman


Regional


Bent


Henry IV, Part 1


What The Butler Saw


The Glass Menagerie


Tickled Pink**


Leading Ladies


School of Night


The American Plan


Romeo and Juliet


Merry Wives of Windsor


Two Gentlemen of Verona


The Four of Us**


Hamlet


The Goat or Who is Sylvia


Berkley Square


A Tale of Charles Dickens**


Don Juan


Chekov x 4


* Reading

**World Premier


Lead


Guest Star


Supporting


Recurring


Lead


Lead


Supporting


Third Star Films


PBS


Treo Pictures


David E. Kelly


Setec Films


Third Star Films


Polite Pictures

Film / Television

Hell's Heart                   


Admiral Rickover: Nuclear Power   


Benevolence


Boston Public


Connected


Chase the Slut


Passing Normal